Game Schedule
Sep
17
vs. Rocky River
(Practice)Parma Ries Ice Rink
8:30 PM
Sep
18
vs. Strongsville
(Practice)OBM Arena
8:10 PM
Sep
25
vs. Columbus Vikings
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
9:45 AM
Sep
25
vs. Columbus Vikings
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
2:45 PM
Oct
2
vs. Shaker Heights
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
6:30 PM
Oct
3
vs. Gilmore
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
4:15 PM
Oct
8
vs. Rockford Rams '07AA Howe 2 LCAHL 21-22
(Tournament)Euclid C. E. Orr Ice Arena
3:30 PM
Oct
9
vs. Big Boy '07 AA Howe 2 Lpp LCAHL 21-22
(Tournament)Euclid C. E. Orr Ice Arena
10:00 AM
Oct
9
vs. West Seneca Wings /07 AA Green WNYAHL 21-22
(Tournament)Euclid C. E. Orr Ice Arena
8:20 PM
Oct
15
vs. Rocky River
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
8:30 PM
Oct
16
vs. Strongsville
(League)OBM Arena
6:30 PM
Oct
17
vs. Canton Akron
Michael A Ries Ice Rink4:15 PM
Oct
23
vs. Brooklyn
(League)John M. Coyne Recreation Center
10:30 AM
Oct
24
vs. Kent
(League)Kent State Ice Arena
12:45 PM
Nov
6
vs. Practice
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1:15 PM
Nov
7
vs. Kent B1
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
8:45 AM
Nov
13
vs. Gilmore B2
(League)Gilmour Academy Ice Arena
5 - 2 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Gilmore B2
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
19
vs. Brooklyn Sharks
(Tournament)SportONE/Parkview Icehouse
1 - 2 (L)
Nov
20
vs. Sylvania North Stars
(Tournament)SportONE/Parkview Icehouse
2 - 3 (L)
Nov
20
vs. Bowling Green Ice Cats
(Tournament)SportONE/Parkview Icehouse
7:40 PM
Nov
21
vs. Cincinnati Swords
(Tournament)SportONE/Parkview Icehouse
10:30 AM
Dec
3
vs. Gilmore B2
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
9:00 PM
Dec
4
vs. South Point
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1:30 PM
Dec
4
vs. South Point
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
5:45 PM
Dec
10
vs. Frederick Freeze
(Tournament)Ice Castle Arena
4:20 PM
Dec
11
vs. New Kensington Valley Raiders
(Tournament)Ice Castle Arena
12:00 PM
Dec
11
vs. Capitals Academy
(Tournament)Ice Castle Arena
9:40 PM
Dec
18
vs. Kent B1
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1:30 PM
Dec
19
vs. Rocky River
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1:45 PM
Jan
2
vs. Kent B1
(League)Kent State Ice Arena
9:00 AM
Jan
7
vs. Strongsville B2
(League)OBM Arena
6:30 PM
Jan
8
vs. Findlay Jr Trojans
(Practice)3430 N Main St
3:00 PM
Jan
8
vs. Findlay Jr Trojans
(Practice)3430 N Main St
5:20 PM
Jan
15
vs. Cazenovia Chiefs
(Tournament)8159 Oliver Rd
7:30 PM
Jan
16
vs. Niagara Jr Purple Eagles
(Tournament)8159 Oliver Rd
10:40 AM
Jan
16
vs. Syracuse Blazers
(Tournament)8159 Oliver Rd
7:45 PM
Jan
17
vs. Cazenovia Chiefs
(Tournament)Erie Insurance Arena
9:20 AM
Jan
21
vs. Geauga B1
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
9:00 PM
Jan
23
vs. Strongsville B2
(League)OBM Arena
8:20 PM
Jan
30
vs. Winterhurst B1
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
5:30 PM
Jan
30
vs. Winterhurst B1
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
5:30 PM
Feb
4
vs. Strongsville B1
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
9:00 PM
Feb
5
vs. Winterhurst B1
(League)Serpentini Arena Winterhurst
2:00 PM
Feb
6
vs. Winterhurst B1
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
10:00 AM
Feb
12
vs. Strongsville B2
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
11:00 AM
Feb
12
vs. Geagua B1
(League)The Pond - Ice Rink & Sports Complex
8:20 PM
Feb
13
vs. Newark Generals
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
12:30 PM
Feb
13
vs. Newark Generals
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
3:00 PM
Feb
14
vs. Geagua B1
(League)The Pond - Ice Rink & Sports Complex
7:30 PM
Feb
18
vs. Niagara Tournament - Niagara
(Tournament)5795 Lewiston Rd
5:10 PM
Feb
19
vs. Niagara Tournament -Allegheny
(Tournament)5795 Lewiston Rd
12:35 PM
Feb
19
vs. Niagara Tournament - Hamburg
(Tournament)5795 Lewiston Rd
8:35 PM
Feb
20
vs. Niagara Tournament - Rochester
(Tournament)1615 Amherst Manor Dr
5:40 PM
Feb
27
vs. Strongsville
(Playoff)OBM Arena
4:10 PM
Mar
5
vs. Kent Cyclones
(Playoff)Serpentini Arena Winterhurst