Game Schedule
Sep
25
vs. Kent SQ2
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
0 - 7 (L)
Sep
26
vs. No Olmsted SQ2
(League)North Olmsted Recreation Center
8 - 6 (W)
Oct
2
vs. Geauga SQ2
(League)The Pond - Ice Rink & Sports Complex
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
3
vs. Fremont SQ1
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
9 - 5 (W)
Oct
9
vs. Gilmour SQ1
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
0 - 9 (L)
Oct
10
vs. Mentor SQ2
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
0 - 5 (L)
Oct
12
vs. Mentor SQ3
(League)Mentor Civic Ice Arena
1 - 11 (L)
Oct
16
vs. Canton-Akron SQ3
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
7 - 0 (W)
Nov
13
vs. Winterhurst Sq 2
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
4 - 8 (L)
Nov
14
vs. Mentor Sq 2
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1 - 6 (L)
Nov
21
vs. Wooster Sq1
(League)Alice Noble Ice Arena
0 - 8 (L)
Nov
26
vs. Eyha Ice Dragons
(Tournament)Barons Bus Arena
0 - 15 (L)
Nov
26
vs. Winterhurst 231
(Tournament)Gilmour Academy Ice Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Nov
27
vs. Winterhurst 231
(Tournament)Barons Bus Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Nov
27
vs. Eyha Ice Dragons
(Tournament)Euclid C. E. Orr Ice Arena
2 - 8 (L)
Nov
28
vs. EYHA Ice Dragons championship game
(Tournament)Barons Bus Arena
1 - 8 (L)
Dec
10
vs. North Olmsted Sq 2
(League)North Olmsted Recreation Center
4 - 6 (L)
Dec
19
vs. Mentor Sq2
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1 - 7 (L)
Jan
2
vs. Kent Sq 3
(League)City of Garfield Heights Parks & Recreation
4 - 2 (W)
Jan
8
vs. shaker Heights Sq2
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
3 - 8 (L)
Jan
9
vs. Shaker Heights Sq2
(League)Shaker Heights Thornton Park
0 - 1 (L)
Jan
14
vs. Lawrence County Lightning
(Tournament)Erie Zoo
12:20 PM
Jan
14
vs. Buffalo Shamrocks
(Tournament)Erie Insurance Arena
6:25 PM
Jan
15
vs. Wooster Oilers
(Tournament)Erie Zoo
6:50 AM
Jan
16
vs. Consolation at 10am
(Tournament)ErieBank Sports Park
10:00 AM
Jan
22
vs. Wooster Sq 1
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
0 - 3 (L)
Jan
23
vs. Rocky River Sq 3
(League)Hamilton Ice Arena
2 - 6 (L)
Jan
29
vs. North Olmsted
(Practice)North Olmsted Recreation Center
1:15 PM
Jan
30
vs. North Olmsted
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1 - 5 (L)
Feb
5
vs. Rocky River Sq3
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
4 - 4 (T)
Feb
6
vs. Winterhurst Sq2
(League)Serpentini Arena Winterhurst
3:10 PM
Feb
12
vs. Winterhurst 231
(League)Serpentini Arena Winterhurst
1 - 3 (L)
Feb
12
vs. North Olmsted Sq2
(League)North Olmsted Recreation Center
2 - 8 (L)
Feb
18
vs. Rocky River
(Tournament)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
2:00 PM
Feb
19
vs. Morgantown Blades
(Tournament)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
9:00 AM
Feb
19
vs. Livingston Blues
(Tournament)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1:10 PM
Feb
20
vs. TBD. Winner of 5 & 6
(Tournament)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
5:00 PM
Mar
27
vs. Winterhurst
(Practice)Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse