Game Schedule
Sep
19
vs. Cleveland Avengers
(Practice)Parma Ries Ice Rink
3 - 9 (L)
Sep
26
vs. Geauga Maple Leafs
(League)The Pond - Ice Rink & Sports Complex
7 - 4 (W)
Sep
26
vs. Gilmour
(League)Gilmour Academy Ice Arena
11 - 5 (W)
Oct
3
vs. Strongsville
(League)OBM Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Oct
16
vs. Mentor
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
5 - 5 (T)
Oct
17
vs. Eastside Tigers
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
18 - 3 (W)
Oct
24
vs. Shaker Hts.
(League)Shaker Heights Thornton Park
11 - 0 (W)
Nov
6
vs. Strongsville
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
11 - 1 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Wooster
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
11 - 1 (W)
Nov
13
vs. Bowling Green Ice cats- Wulff
(Tournament)Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
2 - 1 (W)
Nov
13
vs. Erie Michigan Lions
(Tournament)Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
0 - 2 (L)
Nov
13
vs. Sylvania Northstars
(Tournament)Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
0 - 8 (L)
Nov
13
vs. Cleveland Avengers
(Tournament)Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
0 - 6 (L)
Nov
21
vs. Gilmour
(League)Gilmour Academy Ice Arena
5 - 2 (W)
Nov
26
vs. Lakeview
(Tournament)Buffalo RiverWorks
10 - 1 (W)
Nov
26
vs. Amherst K
(Tournament)Northtown Center at Amherst
2 - 2 (T)
Nov
27
vs. Jamestown
(Tournament)Buffalo RiverWorks
16 - 0 (W)
Nov
28
vs. Amherst K
(Tournament)Buffalo RiverWorks
6 - 2 (W)
Dec
4
vs. Sylvania Northstars 2013 Elite
(Tournament)Hobart Arena
6 - 15 (L)
Dec
4
vs. Mt. Lebanon Hornets
(Tournament)Hobart Arena
6 - 6 (T)
Dec
5
vs. PSM Force 2013 Elite Ft Wayne IN
(Tournament)Hobart Arena
7 - 7 (T)
Dec
5
vs. PSM force 2013
(Tournament)Hobart Arena
9 - 7 (W)
Dec
11
vs. Gilmour
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
6 - 1 (W)
Dec
12
vs. Mentor
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
8 - 5 (W)
Dec
18
vs. Elyria
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
6 - 6 (T)
Dec
19
vs. Mentor
(League)Mentor Civic Ice Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Jan
2
vs. Rocky River Squirt 229 FULL ICE
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
8 - 2 (W)
Jan
8
vs. Geauga Maple Leafs
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
10 - 4 (W)
Jan
9
vs. Eastside Tigers
(League)Cleveland Skating Club
12 - 3 (W)
Jan
16
vs. CCYHA Barracuda
(Tournament)ERIEBANK Sports Park
4 - 3 (W)
Jan
16
vs. Jr BigHorns
(Tournament)ERIEBANK Sports Park
3 - 3 (T)
Jan
17
vs. Wooster Oilers
(Tournament)ERIEBANK Sports Park
3 - 0 (W)
Jan
17
vs. Championship jr.bighorns
(Tournament)ERIEBANK Sports Park
1 - 0 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Strongsville
(League)OBM Arena
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
29
vs. Wooster
(League)Alice Noble Ice Arena
13 - 0 (W)
Jan
30
vs. Elyria
(League)North Park Ice Arena
9 - 3 (W)
Feb
5
vs. Eastside Tigers
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1 - 1 (T)
Feb
6
vs. Strongsville FULL ICE scrimmage
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
12 - 2 (W)
Feb
13
vs. Geauga Maple Leafs
(League)The Pond - Ice Rink & Sports Complex
6 - 2 (W)
Feb
18
vs. Mentor
(Tournament)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
6 - 2 (W)
Feb
19
vs. Columbus Capitals Red
(Tournament)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
3 - 7 (L)
Feb
20
vs. Pittsburgh Predators
(Tournament)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
0 - 9 (L)
Feb
20
vs. CCYHA Barracuda
(Tournament)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1 - 9 (L)
Feb
23
vs. Geauga Maple Leafs-FULL ICE GAME
(Practice)Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
9 - 2 (W)
Feb
27
vs. PARMA FLYERS FULL ICE
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1 - 1 (T)
Mar
5
vs. Battery Hockey 2013 A FULL ICE GAME
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
9 - 6 (W)
Mar
5
vs. Battery Hockey 2013 A FULL ICE GAME
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1 - 5 (L)
Mar
6
vs. Elyria Mite FULL ICE game
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
10 - 1 (W)
Mar
12
vs. YETIS
(Tournament)Meadville Area Recreation Complex
3 - 2 (W)
Mar
12
vs. Crawford County Youth Hockey Flames
(Tournament)Meadville Area Recreation Complex
4 - 1 (W)
Mar
12
vs. Erie Jr BigHorns
(Tournament)Meadville Area Recreation Complex
0 - 0 (T)
Mar
13
vs. Crawford County Youth Hockey Flames
(Tournament)Meadville Area Recreation Complex
3 - 1 (W)
Mar
13
vs. Jr Big Horns Championship
(Tournament)Meadville Area Recreation Complex
1 - 3 (L)
Mar
26
vs. Jr BigHorns Full Ice
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
5 - 0 (W)
Mar
26
vs. Jr BigHorns Full Ice
(Tournament)Michael A Ries Ice Rink