Schedule

AUG

20

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

AUG

22

practice 9:00 AM (1h) North Olmsted Recreation Center

AUG

23

training 6:00 PM (1h) Dryland Michael A Ries Ice Rink

AUG

27

practice 6:30 PM (1h) OBM Arena

AUG

29

practice 9:15 AM (1h) North Olmsted Recreation Center

AUG

30

training 6:00 PM (1h) Dryland michael a ries

SEP

2

practice 6:45 PM (1h) North Olmsted Recreation Center

SEP

7

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Bantam

SEP

10

Practice game 8:30 PM (1h) vs. Strongsville PW1 Michael A Ries Ice Rink

SEP

11

Practice game 4:15 PM (1h) vs. Shaker 09 AA Michael A Ries Ice Rink

SEP

12

practice 8:45 AM (1h) Parma Ries Squirt 1

SEP

12

other 2:00 PM (4h) Team Kickoff Party Kiwanis Pavilion

SEP

14

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 2

SEP

16

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 2

SEP

17

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Ries Rink Ries Rink

SEP

18

Tournament game 7:00 AM (1h) vs. 09 Barons Black Dan Kostel Recreation Center

SEP

18

Tournament game 6:35 PM (1h) vs. 09 Buffalo Regals Dan Kostel Recreation Center

SEP

19

Tournament game 7:00 AM (1h) vs. 09 Sylvania Northstars Barons Bus Arena

SEP

21

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

SEP

23

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

SEP

24

Tournament game 3:15 PM (1h) vs. N PGH Wildcats 349 09 AA 12UAA PAHL Euclid C. E. Orr Ice Arena

SEP

24

Tournament game 8:20 PM (1h) vs. Plymouth Flyers 09 AA LCAHL OBM Arena

SEP

25

Tournament game 7:40 AM (1h) vs. EDP Hockey 09-10 AA Indep MIDAM Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

SEP

25

Tournament game 7:30 PM (1h) vs. Trenton Blades 09 AA LPP LCHAL Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

SEP

26

Tournament game 7:50 AM (1h) vs. TBD Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

SEP

26

game 1:45 PM (1h) vs. Columbus capitols Parma Ries Ice Rink

SEP

28

meeting 7:30 PM (1h) Film michael a ries

SEP

30

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 3

OCT

2

League game 2:45 PM (1h) vs. Kent Kent Rink

OCT

3

game 9:30 AM (1h) vs. Cincinnati jr Cyclones Sports Plus

OCT

3

game 12:00 PM (1h) vs. Cincinnati jr Cyclones Sports Plus

OCT

5

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

OCT

6

League game 7:45 PM (1h) vs. N. Olmsted PW1 N. Olmsted Rec

OCT

7

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Squirt 2

OCT

9

League game 7:00 AM (1h) vs. Rocky River PW1 Hamilton Ice Arena

OCT

9

League game 4:00 PM (1h) vs. Elyria PW1 Michael A Ries Ice Rink

OCT

10

practice 7:30 AM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

OCT

11

other 6:15 PM (1h) Thank you Delivery to Firehouse 5625 Pearl Rd

OCT

12

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

OCT

14

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Squirt 2

OCT

17

practice 10:00 AM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Squirt 3

OCT

19

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Squirt 3

OCT

21

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

OCT

23

League game 1:15 PM (1h) vs. Winterhurst Parma Ries Ice Rink

OCT

24

Practice game 12:30 PM (1h) vs. Columbus Capitals Parma Ries Ice Rink

OCT

24

Practice game 4:15 PM (1h) vs. Columbus Capitals Parma Ries Ice Rink

OCT

26

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Squirt 3

OCT

28

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

OCT

30

practice 8:30 AM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

NOV

2

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 2

NOV

4

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

NOV

6

League game 7:00 PM (1h) vs. Winterhurst Michael A Ries Ice Rink

NOV

7

League game 10:00 AM (1h) vs. Elyria Michael A Ries Ice Rink

NOV

9

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 2

NOV

10

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Squirt 1

NOV

14

practice 7:30 AM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

NOV

16

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

NOV

17

League game 8:15 PM (1h) vs. Mentor Mentor Civic Ice Arena

NOV

20

practice 11:00 AM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

NOV

21

League game 12:30 PM (1h) vs. Barons 09 Michael A Ries Ice Rink

NOV

21

League game 3:00 PM (1h) vs. Barons 09 Michael A Ries Ice Rink

NOV

23

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

NOV

24

practice 7:15 PM (1h) Goalie Clinic ONLY GOALIE ONLY Bantam Peewee 2 Peewee 3 Squirt 1 Squirt 2 Squirt 3 Red 1

NOV

26

Tournament game 12:00 PM (1h) vs. Chicago Bruins Big Boy Arena

NOV

26

Tournament game 7:45 PM (1h) vs. Traverse City Northstars Suburban Ice Rochester

NOV

27

Tournament game 9:05 AM (1h) vs. PSM Force Big Boy Arena

NOV

27

Tournament game 7:45 PM (1h) vs. Fox Motors Big Boy Arena

NOV

28

Tournament game 11:45 AM (1h) vs. Chicago Bruins Big Boy Arena

NOV

30

League game 8:30 PM (1h) vs. Shaker 09 AA Shaker Heights Thornton Park

DEC

1

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Squirt 1

DEC

3

Tournament game 5:00 PM (1h) vs. ARTIC FOXES Kettering Ice Arena

DEC

3

other 11:00 PM (25h) Silver Stick Dayton

DEC

4

Tournament game 7:00 AM (1h) vs. MT. LEBANON HORNETS Kettering Ice Arena

DEC

4

Tournament game 4:00 PM (1h) vs. FOXES BY10 Kettering Ice Arena

DEC

5

Tournament game 7:00 AM (1h) vs. 3rd and 4th Consolation Kettering Ice Arena

DEC

5

Tournament game 8:30 AM (1h) vs. 1st and 2nd Championship Kettering Ice Arena

DEC

7

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

DEC

9

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 2

DEC

11

League game 2:10 PM (1h) vs. Geagua The Pond - Ice Rink & Sports Complex

DEC

12

League game 1:45 PM (1h) vs. Kent Michael A Ries Ice Rink

DEC

15

Practice game 8:30 PM (1h) vs. Peewee 2 Michael A Ries Ice Rink

DEC

17

League game 6:00 PM (1h) vs. Mentor Michael A Ries Ice Rink

DEC

18

practice 9:45 AM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 3

DEC

19

Practice game 8:45 AM (1h) vs. Practice Michael A Ries Ice Rink

DEC

21

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 3

DEC

23

League game 5:30 PM (1h) vs. Rocky River Hamilton Ice Arena

DEC

26

practice 8:45 AM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

DEC

27

Tournament game 1:30 PM (1h) vs. Steel City Renegades UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex

DEC

27

Tournament game 5:10 PM (1h) vs. North PGH Wildcats 12u 349 UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex

DEC

28

Tournament game 11:20 AM (1h) vs. Elyria Panthers UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex

DEC

28

Tournament game 7:50 PM (1h) vs. Steel City Renegades UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex

DEC

29

Tournament game 12:40 PM (1h) vs. 12U AA CHAMPIONSHIP UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex

DEC

29

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Goalie Clinic ONLY GOALIE ONLY Bantam Peewee 2 Peewee 3 Squirt 1 Squirt 2 Squirt 3 Red 1

JAN

2

League game 7:30 AM (1h) vs. Rocky River Parma Ries Ice Rink

JAN

4

meeting 8:00 PM (1h) Film PHA room

JAN

4

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

JAN

6

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Squirt 1

JAN

9

game 10:10 AM (1h) vs. Team Ohio 09 Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

JAN

9

game 2:00 PM (1h) vs. Team Ohio 09 Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

JAN

10

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Michael A Ries Ice Rink

JAN

13

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

JAN

13

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Goalie Clinic ONLY GOALIE ONLY Bantam Peewee 2 Peewee 3 Squirt 1 Squirt 2 Squirt 3 Red 1

JAN

16

Tournament game 8:20 AM (1h) vs. Wheatfield Blades ERIEBANK Sports Park

JAN

16

Tournament game 4:00 PM (1h) vs. South Pittsburgh Rebellion Erie Insurance Arena

JAN

17

Tournament game 8:20 AM (1h) vs. Igloo Jaguars ERIEBANK Sports Park

JAN

17

Tournament game 1:05 PM (1h) vs. SEED 2vs SEED 1 CHAMPIONSHIP ERIEBANK Sports Park

JAN

17

Tournament game 1:20 PM (1h) vs. SEED 4vs SEED 3- CONSOLATION 423 W 38th St

JAN

18

practice 7:00 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Ries Bantam

JAN

22

League game 4:30 PM (1h) vs. Team Ohio 09 AA Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

JAN

23

League game 5:30 PM (1h) vs. N. Olmsted Michael A Ries Ice Rink

JAN

25

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 3

JAN

26

League game 7:45 PM (1h) vs. N. Olmsted North Olmsted Recreation Center

JAN

27

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

JAN

28

League game 6:45 PM (1h) vs. Brooklyn John M. Coyne Recreation Center

JAN

30

practice 7:30 AM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

FEB

1

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 3

FEB

3

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 2

FEB

5

League game 12:40 PM (1h) vs. Winterhurst Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

FEB

6

League game 9:15 AM (1h) vs. Elyria North Park Ice Arena

FEB

8

practice 7:00 PM (1h) Goalie Clinic ONLY GOALIE ONLY Bantam Peewee 2 Peewee 3 Squirt 1 Squirt 2 Squirt 3 Red 1

FEB

8

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Peewee 3

FEB

10

League game 7:15 PM (1h) vs. Kent Dan Kostel Recreation Center

FEB

11

League game 9:00 PM (1h) vs. Brooklyn Michael A Ries Ice Rink

FEB

12

practice 12:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

FEB

13

League game 7:30 AM (1h) vs. Geauga Michael A Ries Ice Rink

FEB

13

practice 7:30 AM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

FEB

15

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

FEB

17

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Bantam

FEB

19

practice 8:00 AM (1h) North Olmsted Recreation Center

FEB

20

practice 10:30 AM (1h) North Olmsted Recreation Center

FEB

22

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink Squirt 2

FEB

24

Practice game 8:30 PM (1h) vs. Shaker 09 AA Michael A Ries Ice Rink

FEB

26

practice 5:45 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

FEB

27

Playoff game 5:10 PM (1h) vs. Mentor OBM Arena

MAR

1

practice 9:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink PeeWee 1

MAR

3

practice 8:30 PM (1h) Parma Ries Ice Rink

MAR

5

League game 1:40 PM (1h) vs. Elyria Panthers Serpentini Arena Winterhurst
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
practice 6:00 PM (1h) Serpentini Arena Winterhurst
21
22
practice 9:00 AM (1h) North Olmsted Recreation Center
23
training 6:00 PM (1h) Dryland Michael A Ries Ice Rink
24
25
26
27
practice 6:30 PM (1h) OBM Arena
28
29
practice 9:15 AM (1h) North Olmsted Recreation Center
30
training 6:00 PM (1h) Dryland michael a ries
31
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.