Game Schedule
Sep
10
vs. Strongsville PW1
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
8 - 0 (W)
Sep
11
vs. Shaker 09 AA
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
4 - 3 (W)
Sep
18
vs. 09 Barons Black
(Tournament)Dan Kostel Recreation Center
3 - 5 (L)
Sep
18
vs. 09 Buffalo Regals
(Tournament)Dan Kostel Recreation Center
6:35 PM
Sep
19
vs. 09 Sylvania Northstars
(Tournament)Barons Bus Arena
7:00 AM
Sep
24
vs. N PGH Wildcats 349 09 AA 12UAA PAHL
(Tournament)Euclid C. E. Orr Ice Arena
3:15 PM
Sep
24
vs. Plymouth Flyers 09 AA LCAHL
(Tournament)OBM Arena
8:20 PM
Sep
25
vs. EDP Hockey 09-10 AA Indep MIDAM
(Tournament)Serpentini Arena Winterhurst
7:40 AM
Sep
25
vs. Trenton Blades 09 AA LPP LCHAL
(Tournament)Serpentini Arena Winterhurst
0 - 3 (L)
Sep
26
vs. TBD
(Tournament)Serpentini Arena Winterhurst
7:50 AM
Sep
26
vs. Columbus capitols
Parma Ries Ice Rink1:45 PM
Oct
2
vs. Kent
(League)Kent Rink
7 - 0 (W)
Oct
3
vs. Cincinnati jr Cyclones
Sports Plus9:30 AM
Oct
3
vs. Cincinnati jr Cyclones
Sports Plus2 - 2 (T)
Oct
6
vs. N. Olmsted PW1
(League)N. Olmsted Rec
4 - 2 (W)
Oct
9
vs. Rocky River PW1
(League)Hamilton Ice Arena
7 - 2 (W)
Oct
9
vs. Elyria PW1
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
8 - 0 (W)
Oct
23
vs. Winterhurst
(League)Parma Ries Ice Rink
7 - 0 (W)
Oct
24
vs. Columbus Capitals
(Practice)Parma Ries Ice Rink
4 - 4 (T)
Oct
24
vs. Columbus Capitals
(Practice)Parma Ries Ice Rink
2 - 3 (L)
Nov
6
vs. Winterhurst
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
6 - 0 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Elyria
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
5 - 1 (W)
Nov
17
vs. Mentor
(League)Mentor Civic Ice Arena
1 - 1 (T)
Nov
21
vs. Barons 09
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
12:30 PM
Nov
21
vs. Barons 09
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
3:00 PM
Nov
26
vs. Chicago Bruins
(Tournament)Big Boy Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Nov
26
vs. Traverse City Northstars
(Tournament)Suburban Ice Rochester
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
27
vs. PSM Force
(Tournament)Big Boy Arena
10 - 1 (W)
Nov
27
vs. Fox Motors
(Tournament)Big Boy Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Nov
28
vs. Chicago Bruins
(Tournament)Big Boy Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Nov
30
vs. Shaker 09 AA
(League)Shaker Heights Thornton Park
8:30 PM
Dec
3
vs. ARTIC FOXES
(Tournament)Kettering Ice Arena
5:00 PM
Dec
4
vs. MT. LEBANON HORNETS
(Tournament)Kettering Ice Arena
7:00 AM
Dec
4
vs. FOXES BY10
(Tournament)Kettering Ice Arena
4:00 PM
Dec
5
vs. 3rd and 4th Consolation
(Tournament)Kettering Ice Arena
7:00 AM
Dec
5
vs. 1st and 2nd Championship
(Tournament)Kettering Ice Arena
8:30 AM
Dec
11
vs. Geagua
(League)The Pond - Ice Rink & Sports Complex
2:10 PM
Dec
12
vs. Kent
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
1:45 PM
Dec
15
vs. Peewee 2
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
8:30 PM
Dec
17
vs. Mentor
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
6:00 PM
Dec
19
vs. Practice
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
8:45 AM
Dec
23
vs. Rocky River
(League)Hamilton Ice Arena
5:30 PM
Dec
27
vs. Steel City Renegades
(Tournament)UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex
1:30 PM
Dec
27
vs. North PGH Wildcats 12u 349
(Tournament)UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex
5:10 PM
Dec
28
vs. Elyria Panthers
(Tournament)UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex
1 - 1 (T)
Dec
28
vs. Steel City Renegades
(Tournament)UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex
7:50 PM
Dec
29
vs. 12U AA CHAMPIONSHIP
(Tournament)UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex
12:40 PM
Jan
2
vs. Rocky River
(League)Parma Ries Ice Rink
7:30 AM
Jan
9
vs. Team Ohio 09
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst10:10 AM
Jan
9
vs. Team Ohio 09
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst2:00 PM
Jan
16
vs. Wheatfield Blades
(Tournament)ERIEBANK Sports Park
8:20 AM
Jan
16
vs. South Pittsburgh Rebellion
(Tournament)Erie Insurance Arena
4:00 PM
Jan
17
vs. Igloo Jaguars
(Tournament)ERIEBANK Sports Park
8:20 AM
Jan
17
vs. SEED 2vs SEED 1 CHAMPIONSHIP
(Tournament)ERIEBANK Sports Park
1:05 PM
Jan
17
vs. SEED 4vs SEED 3- CONSOLATION
(Tournament)423 W 38th St
1:20 PM
Jan
22
vs. Team Ohio 09 AA
(League)Serpentini Arena Winterhurst
4:30 PM
Jan
23
vs. N. Olmsted
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
5:30 PM
Jan
26
vs. N. Olmsted
(League)North Olmsted Recreation Center
7:45 PM
Jan
28
vs. Brooklyn
(League)John M. Coyne Recreation Center
6:45 PM
Feb
5
vs. Winterhurst
(League)Serpentini Arena Winterhurst
12:40 PM
Feb
6
vs. Elyria
(League)North Park Ice Arena
9:15 AM
Feb
10
vs. Kent
(League)Dan Kostel Recreation Center
7:15 PM
Feb
11
vs. Brooklyn
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
9:00 PM
Feb
13
vs. Geauga
(League)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
7:30 AM
Feb
24
vs. Shaker 09 AA
(Practice)Michael A Ries Ice Rink
8:30 PM
Feb
27
vs. Mentor
(Playoff)OBM Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Mar
5
vs. Elyria Panthers
(League)Serpentini Arena Winterhurst